Loading…
Barona Enterprise ES Book

Success stories

Our portfolio

Real projects that show how we transform companies with Microsoft technology, plus the websites we run for our clients today.

1350+Projects delivered
98%Customer satisfaction
35%Average cost reduction
99.9%Guaranteed uptime
Cloud & AzureFinancial sector

35%cost reduction

Migration to Azure — Financial company

35% lower operating costs, 99.9% availability and an RTO of less than 30 minutes.

  • Azure IaaS
  • Site Recovery
  • Azure Monitor
  • FinOps
VirtualizationHealthcare

85%less physical hardware

Server consolidation — Regional clinic

85% less physical hardware, 60% lower energy consumption and unified administration from a single console.

  • VMware vSphere
  • vSAN
  • vCenter
  • HPE ProLiant
Hybrid infrastructureManufacturing

<1hrecovery time

Hybrid architecture — Manufacturing company

Business continuity with an RTO under 1 hour, full Microsoft 365 integration and regulatory compliance maintained.

  • Azure Hybrid
  • ExpressRoute
  • Entra Connect
  • HPE
Microsoft 365Retail

40%higher productivity

Digital transformation — Retail chain

40% higher productivity, no more paper-based processes and real-time visibility across every store.

  • Microsoft Teams
  • SharePoint
  • Power BI
  • Power Automate
Security & Zero TrustLogistics

0incidents in 12 months

Zero Trust security — Logistics company

Zero security incidents in the 12 months that followed, ISO 27001 compliance and full visibility of the attack surface.

  • Microsoft Entra ID
  • Defender
  • Purview
  • Zero Trust
Data & analyticsEducation

3d→minreporting time

BI platform — Private university

Reports that took 3 days are now ready in minutes, with real-time dashboards for 200+ concurrent users.

  • Azure Synapse
  • SQL Server
  • Power BI
  • Azure Data Factory

Want to be our next success story?

Tell us your challenge and we’ll design the right solution for your company.

WhatsApp Call Book

↑↓ to move · Enter to open

Choose what you allow. You can change it at any time from the “Cookie preferences” link in the footer.

Nothing beyond the necessary is turned on without your permission. More in the cookie policy.